Committee Chair(s) 2022-2023

EVENT CHAIR

CHAIR

EMAIL

Art Night

Abi Nubla - Kung

[email protected]

 

Birthday Book Club

Megan Andrews

Katie Heron

[email protected]

[email protected]

Game Night /Bingo

Kristin Boettcher 

Mindy Berg 

[email protected]

[email protected]

Box Tops

OPEN

 

Spring Social

Beth Secrist

[email protected]

Financial Review

Jenn Stum

Susan Minnick

Molly Hylen

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Gingerbread House

FACE 

[email protected]

 

Glow Dance Party

Holly Aungst

[email protected]

Health Screening

Katie Heron

[email protected]

Ice Cream Social

FACE

[email protected]

[email protected]

International Night/Art Night

Na Liu (Co-Chair) 

Ryika Hooshangi 

[email protected]

[email protected]

LEAP day Coordinator

FACE/FUNDRAISING

[email protected]

[email protected]

Lunch Helper Coordinator

OPEN

 

Mariner’s Game

FACE

[email protected]

 

Math Challenge 

Romila Ranjith

Niko Olsen

[email protected]

[email protected] 

Science Night & Math Night

Heather Tompkins

Kellie Tolton

[email protected]

[email protected]

Mini Mustangs

Kellie Tolton

Heather Tompkins

Kristin Boettcher

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Pantry Packs

Brandy Burns 

[email protected]

Popcorn

OPEN

 

Reflections

Anna Hong

Abi Nubla-Kung

[email protected]

 

Running Club

Katie Heron

[email protected]

Scholarship Basket

OPEN



School Beautification

Sarah Jensen

[email protected]

School Pictures

Brandy Burns

[email protected]

Special Needs

Jenn Stum

[email protected]

Spelling Bee

Co-chair Vandana Thakur

Co-chair Ashwini Godbole

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

Spirit Wear

Katie Heron

[email protected]

Spring BBQ/spring family event

Amy Goozle

[email protected]

 

Staff Appreciation

Becca Bellain 

[email protected]

Used Book Fair

Katie Heron

[email protected]

Used Clothing Drive/Fair

Cassy Patterson

[email protected]

Watch Dogs

Nick Urbano

[email protected]com